Staff Directory

View a full list of the Shalom College staff below.

Leadership Team

Principal Mr Dan McMahon Email
Deputy Principal Mrs Elizabeth Austin-Campbell Email
Assistant Principal - Staff Mrs Kim O'Shea-Hard Email
Assistant Principal - Curriculum Ms Katherine Nelson Email
Assistant Principal - Administration Mr Brendan Maher Email
Assistant Principal – Mission Mrs Mary Taylor Email

Curriculum Coordinators

Middle School Coordinator Mrs Megan Munckton Email
Senior School Coordinator Mrs Janelle Ivers Email

House Coordinators

Adams House Mr Joe O'Driscoll Email
Chisholm House Mr Aaron Brown Email
Hogan House Mr Adam Knott Email
Lingiari House Mr Jason Baulch Email
McAuley House Ms Paula Van Dalen Email
MacKillop House Mrs Michelle Moller Email
Rice House Miss Claire Stallard Email
Walsh House Mr Chris Roelofs Email

Learning Area Coordinators

Business Mrs Gail Norris Email
eLearning Coordinator Mrs Penny McKeown Email
English Mrs Jenny Wedemeyer (Yr 10-12) Email
Hospitality Mr Shaun Cameron Email
Humanities & Social Science Mrs Patricia Allen (Yr 10-12) Email
Information Technology Mr Rob Bainbridge Email
Japanese Mrs Simone Wilson Email
Mathematics Mrs Lucia Briggs (Yr 10-12) Email
Performing Arts Coordinator Miss Anita McAtee Email
Physical Eduction Mrs Melinda Pearson Email
Science (Senior) Ms Larissa Scoles Email
Science Mrs Vivien Hillocks (LSL) Email
Visual Art Mr Chris Johnstone Email
Core Studies A Mr Mitchell Smith Email
Religious Education (Senior School) Mrs Sandra Freeman Email
Religious Education (Middle School) Mrs Nicole Harman Email
Industrial Technology and Design Mr Nathan Halford Email

Professional Staff

General Teaching Staff Ms Nicole Anderson Email
General Teaching Staff Mr David Allen Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Mal Barton Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Fiona Bath (On Leave) Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Debbie Bishop Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Justine Blinco Email
General Teaching Staff Mr David Bond Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Debbie Bolam Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Troy Braund Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Stephen Chappel Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Rachael Chappel Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Brendan Cunningham Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Rhonda Cutmore Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Stephen Cronin Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Kevin Crowley Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Bernice Davis Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Amy Fallon Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Neil Feather Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Anna Forrest Email
General Teaching Staff Miss Kaylah Fox Email
General Teaching Staff Mr David Gahan Email
General Teaching Staff Mr John Gilbert Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Kylie Giles Email
General Teaching Staff Miss Christiana Gorza Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Craig Hammermeister Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Michael Harman Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Michael Harris Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Jenny Hawe Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Tony Hogan Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Cassie Hoiberg Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Brett Hoskins Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Louise Hume Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Trish Ingall Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Janeen James Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Ian Jenner Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Paul Kellaway Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Sue Kendall Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Ron Luthe Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Karen Lyons Email
General Teaching Staff Miss Kirsty McCulloch Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Katherine McLennan Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Steve McKay Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Jonathon Muller Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Graham O'Shanesy Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Brett Parsons Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Patrick Quirk Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Christine Rasmussen Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Michael Ray Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Stephanie Ray Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Michael Reid Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Jessica Ryan Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Angela Samways Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Kelsie Schuler Email
General Teaching Staff Ms Amanda Sharpe Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Denis Sheehan Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Meg Sheppard Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Adrian Stallard Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Helen Stanley Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Emily Stevenson Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Craig Sologinkin Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Nikki Somerfield (On Leave) Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Danielle Stranieri Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Christian Taylor Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Sean Udal Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Alan Pacey Email
General Teaching Staff Mrs Emma Vanstone Email
General Teaching Staff Mr Michael Zardus Email
Chaverim Manager Mr Geoff Houghton Email
ESL Teacher Mrs Maryann Parton Email
Resource Centre Manager Dr Wendy Davis Email
Sports Coordinator Mr Simon Gills Email
I.T. Manager Mr Matthew Mills Email
Learning Enhancement Coordinator Mrs Keryn Staley Email
Pathways Coordinator Ms Liza O'Donnell Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mr Ian King Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mr James Belluz Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mrs Bernadette Connolly Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mrs Robyn Edgar Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mrs Rebecca Helbig Email
Instrumental Music Teachers Mrs Megan Hoban Email
Student Welfare Mr Peter Robinson Email
Campus Minister Mrs Cheryl Petersen Email
College Ministers Father John Daly Email
Counsellor Ms Julie Chaplin Email
Counsellor Mr Gavin Hill Email
Counsellor Mrs Karen Miller-Smith Email

Ancillary Staff

Teacher Assistants Mrs Kay Bishop Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Kerry Bolam Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Jarred Burnett Email
Teacher Assistants Miss Alana Clark Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Julia Fox Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Blake Hornbrook Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Antonio Kaufusi Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Lynelle McAtee Email
Teacher Assistants Ms Valli Mitchelson Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Rod Silcox (INTAD) Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Karen Taske Email
Teacher Assistants Mrs Janell Zunker Email
Teacher Assistants Ms Taleigha Batt Email
Teacher Assistant Ms Isabella Bundesen Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Kenneth Smith Email
Gap Year Student Mr Matthew Adcock Email
Gap Year Student Miss Maddelyn Batt Email
Gap Year Student Miss Molly Dawson Email
Gap Year Student Mr Connor Van Kooten Email
Gap Year Student Miss Madeleine Krebs Email
Gap Year Student Miss Madison Masterman-Smith Email
Gap Year Student Mr Jordan Nio Email
Gap Year Student Miss Chelsea Powis Email
Gap Year Student Mr Simon Rathbone Email
Gap Year Student Miss Dominique Rotar Email
Gap Year Student Mr Samuel Tobin Email
Gap Year Student Miss Anna-Jane Vaschina Email
Gap Year Student Mr Angus McDonald Email
Executive Assistant to the Principal Mrs Amanda O'Mara Email
Office Administration Mrs Teresa Cameron Email
Office Administration Mrs Mia Dawson Email
Office Administration Mrs Leanne Hamilton Email
Office Administration Mrs Josephine Medcalf Email
Office Administration Mrs Jane Saint Email
Office Administration Mrs Alison White Email
Office Administration Mrs Catherine Pearson Email
Office Administration Mrs Christie Thwaite Email
Teacher Assistants Mr Vince Habermann Email
Finance Officer Mrs Lisa Castro Email
Finance Secretary Mrs Holly Hess Email
Community Relations Officer Mrs Georgia Halpin Email
Pathways Administration Assistant Mrs Kathy Laing Email
Student Services Administration Mrs Meegan Buwalda Email
Student Services Administration Mrs Julie Anderson Email
IT Manager Mr Matthew Mills Email
IT Service Desk Manager Ms Stephanie Johnson Email
Technical Officers Mr Steven Beaven Email
Technical Officers Mr Nathan Caldwell Email
Technical Officers Mr Cody Mitchelson Email
Technical Officers Mr Nicholas Avenell Email
AV Technician Mr Murray Page Email
Indigenous Coordinator Mrs Kelli Cory Email
Library Assistant Ms Femia Eizema Email
Library Assistant Mrs Samar Osseiran Email
Library Assistant Mrs Kim Toll Email
Book Room Manager Mrs Krystine Rehbein Email
Uniform Shop Manager Mrs Leanne Barker Email
Laboratory Assistant Mr John Davis Email
Canteen Staff Mrs Leanne Barker Email
Canteen Staff Mrs Ann Guy Email
Canteen Staff Mrs Cathy Kleinitz Email
Facilities Manager Mr Wayne Godfrey Email
Head of Grounds Mr Anthony Aplin Email
Grounds Staff Mr Peter Brown Email
Grounds Staff Mr Brendan Cook Email
Grounds Staff Mr Aarron Earnshaw Email
Grounds Staff Luke Jacobsen Email
Grounds Staff Mr Jeffrey Hammelswang Email
Grounds Staff Mr Lawrence Robinson (Caretaker) Email
Performing Arts Caretaker Mr Terrence Plunkett Email
Cleaner Mr Ed Bowen Email
Chaverim Instructors Mr Adam Lucas Email
Chaverim Instructors Mr Nathan Norman Email
Chaverim Instructors Miss Samantha Stacpoole Email
Chaverim Kitchen Staff Mrs Zeatta Baulch Email
Chaverim Kitchen Staff Ms Alison Bonnett Email
Chaverim Kitchen Staff Mrs Margaret Wheeler Email
Chaverim Kitchen Staff Ms Carolyn Hanigan Email
DECO Equity Officer Ms Jo Gills Email